FIFA arrests mean little in the real world .. especially when `evidence` comes from US `bribes` system ..
Scottish Football welcomes the return of 51.000 fans to Ibrox stadium on Thursday ..
Win for Rangers on Sunday means a big TV jackpot for Premier clubs ..  who won`t miss `Well or Saints ..
 920 available/re-signed/transferred ..   73 pre-season games ..
DIARY
 
 
Wed MAY 27

UEFA Europa Lge Final
Sevilla - Dnipro
in Warsaw, 1945

Copa Libertadores -q-final - 2
Tigres (0-1) Emelec

EE Central Cup - q-final - 1915
Yoker Ath - Dunipace

Ayrshire WP Cup - s-final -
Hurlford Un - Beith
q-final -
Auchinleck - Kilbirnie

Stagecoach Central 1 -
Renfrew - Blantyre
Maryhill - St Anthony`s
Benburb - Larkhall Th

DJL East Cup - s-final -
Carnoustie - Hill of Beath

McBookie Superleague -
Musselburgh - Linlithgow
East Premier - 
North End - Tayport
Jeanfield - Edin Un

GGPL Div 1 po Final
Barrhead YM - Craigneuk
at Cambuslang Rangs, 1845

MAFA Buckman Mackie Final
St James - Merpro
Glenesk park, 1830

Cen Sc Cinema Cup - s-final
Harestanes - Postal Un
at Kilsyth Rangers, 1900



Thu MAY 28
FIFA Congress in Zurich

Women`s Friendly Int.
France - Scotland
in Nancy

Copa Libertadores -q-final - 2
Internacional (0-1) Santa Fe
Cruziero (1-0) River Plate

SPFL Premiership pof-1 - 1945
Rangers - Motherwell

MAFA Lunan Trophy Final
St James - Carnoustie YM
at Lochee Un, 1830



Fri MAY 29
FIFA Congress in Zurich

Copa Libertadores -q-final - 2
Racing Club (0-1) Guarani

DFT Fife-Lothian- s-final - 1915
Camelon - Bo`ness Un

S&D Mathieson Final
Sunnyside - Callander
at Falkirk Stadium, 1845

FAFA Omand L-Cup Final
Valleyfield - Denbeath
at Kelty Hearts, 1845

Kingdom MHE L-Cup Final
Greig Park - Leven Un
at Star of Markinch, 1900

Caledonian Chall Cup Final
Giffnock - Dumbarton Ac
at Broadwood, 1930

GGPL Thomson Cup s-final
Baillieston Th - Erskine
at Cambuslang Rangs, 1845

MAFA Gray Trophy Final
Portcullis - Menzieshill
at Ogilvy park, 1830



Sat MAY 30
FIFA u-20 New Zealand
opening games

N Zealand - Ukraine ( Auckland)
USA - Myanmar (Whangarei)
Argentina - Panama (Wellington)
Ghana - Austria  (Wellington)

FA Cup Final
Arsenal - Aston Villa
at Wembley, 1730


Scottish Cup Final
Falkirk - Inverness CT
at Hampden, 1530

NCH West Cup Final
Arthurlie - Kilwinning Rangers
at Pollok, 1400

Stagecoach - S-Prem - 1400
Hurlford Un - Shotts BA
Super Div 1 -
Rob Roy - R Glencairn
Central 1 -
Benburb - Dunipace
Renfrew - Maryhill
Wishaw - Blantyre

PMAC Superlge - 1400
New Elgin - Stoneywood
PMAC Div 1 - West -
Lossie Un - Islavale

MAFA Ferraris Shield Final
Tay Fire Brigade - Mid-Craigie
at Lochee United, 1400


... further ahead


Sun MAY 31
FIFA u-20 New Zealand
Qatar - Colombia (Hamilton)
Portugal - Senegal (Hamilton)
Uruguay - Serbia  (Dunedin)
Mexico - Mali (Dunedin)

SPFL Premiership pof-2 - 1500
Motherwell - Rangers

SWPL - game 8
Rangers - Stirling Univ
at Springburn SC, 1200
Spartans - Celtic  1300
Aberdeen - Inverness
at Sunnybank, 1300
Glasgow City - Hearts  1400
Hutchison Vale - Hibs
at Saughton enc 1400
Forfar - Hamilton 1400

North Region Cup Final
Dyce - Hermes
at Culter, 1400

SAFL J Marshall Cup Final
East Kilbride  - St Josephs
at Cambuslang Rangs, 1400

Ayrshire Am Cup Final
Shortlees - Hurlford Th
at Auchinleck, 1400



Mon JUNE 1
FIFA u-20 New Zealand
Nigeria - Brazil (New Plymouth)
N Korea - Hungary (New Plymouth)
Germany - Fijj  (Christchurch)
Uzbek -Honduras (Christchurch)



Tue JUNE 2
FIFA u-20 New Zealand
N Zealand - USA ( Auckland)
Myanmar - Ukraine (Whangarei)
Argentina - Ghana (Wellington)
Austria - Panama (Wellington)

PMAC Superleague - 1915
Stoneywood - Cruden Bay
at Cruden Bay


Wed JUNE 3
FIFA u-20 New Zealand
Qatar - Portugakl (Hamilton)
Senegal - Colombia (Hamilton)
Mexico - Uruguay (Dunedin)
Serbia - Mali (Dunedin)


Thu JUNE 4
FIFA u-20 New Zealand
Nigeria - N Korea (New Plymouth)
Hungary - Brazil (New Plymouth)
Germany - Uzbek (Christchurch)
Honduras - Fiji (Christchurch)


Fri JUNE 5
FIFA u-20 New Zealand
Austria - Argentina (Wellington)
Ukraine - USA ( Auckland)
Myanmar - N Zealand (Wellington)
Panama - Ghana  (Auckland)

Friendly Int.
Scotland - Qatar
at Easter road, tbc

FAFA McIntyre Cup Final
Valleyfield - Pittenweem/Dysart
venue and time tbc

Kingdom Brewers Cup Final
Leven Un - Lumphinnans
at Star of Markinch, 1900


Sat JUNE 6
FIFA Women`s W. Cup Canada
opening games

Canada - China
in Edmonton, 2300
New Zealand - Holland
in  Edmonton, 0200

FIFA u-20 New Zealand
Senegal - Qatar  (Hamilton)
Colombia - Portugal (Dunedin)
Mali - Uruguay (Dunedin)
Serbia - Mexico (Hamilton)

UEFA CL Final in Berlin
Barcelona - Juventus

Olympiastadion, Berlin, 1945

Highland Amateur Cup - rd 3 -
Avoch - Thurso Acks
John o`Groats - Sleat&Strath
Kirkwall Spurs - Kirkwall Thorfinn
Kirkwall Rovers - Lochs
NMM Ace - Lochinver
Stornoway Ath - Iochdar Saints
Westside - Wick Groats
Staxigoe Un  - Scotrail


Sun JUNE 7
FIFA Women`s W. Cup Canada
opening games

Norway - Thailand
in Ottawa, 1900
Germany - Ivory Coast
in Ottawa, 2200

FIFA u-20 New Zealand
Hungary - Nigeria (New Plymouth)
Brazil - N Korea (Christchurch)
Honduras - Germany(Christchrch)
Fiji - Uzbekistan (Whangarei)

SWPL - game 9 -
Forfar - Glasgow City 1400
Celtic - Aberdeen
at K-Park E Kilbride, 1400
Hibs - Spartans
at Broxburn Ath, 1400
Hearts - Rangers
at Dalkeith Thistle, 1500
Stirling U. - Hutchison Va 1600
Hamilton - Inverness
at NDP, 1600

Junior Cup final
Auchinleck T - Musselburgh A
at Rugby park, 1605



Mon JUNE 8
FIFA Women`s W. Cup Canada
Sweden - Nigeria
in Winnipeg, 2100
Cameroon - Ecuador
in Vancouver , 2200
USA - Australia
in Winnipeg, 0030
Japan - Switzerland
in Vancouver, 0100

GGPL Thomson Cup Final
Baillieston/Erskine - ano
at tbc, 1900


Tue JUNE 9
FIFA Women`s W. Cup Canada
France - England
in Moncton, 1800
Spain - Costa Rica
in Montreal, 2100
Colombia - Mexico
in Moncton, 2100
Brazil - South Korea
in Montreal, 2400

Full - game TV


Wed MAY 27
BTS1 - 1345 - Spurs - Malaysia  (fr)
BTS1 - 1600 - Holland - C Rica   Toulon 20
BTS1 - 1800 - USA - France       Toulon 20
ITV4  - 1945 - Sevilla - Dnipro  EL Final

Thu MAY 28
Prem  - 1100 - Copa Libertadores  (del)
Prem  - 1300 - Cruziero - River Plate  (del)
BTS2 - 1600 - Iv Coast - Mexico  Toulon 20
BTS2 - 1800 - England - Morocco Toulon 20
ESPN- 1930 - Hamburg - Karlsruher   p-off
BTS1 - 1945 - Rangers - Motherwell pof1

Fri MAY 29
BTS2 - 1600 - USA - Holland  Toulon 20
BTS2 - 1800 - Qatar - France  Toulon 20
BBC   - 2400 - Canada Women - England (Fr)

Sat MAY 30
EUR2 - 0800 - Ghana - Austria   FIFA20 - NZ
BTS1 - 1030 - Spurs - Sydney (fr)
ESPN- 1400 - England 20 - Iv Coast  Toulon
BBC1 - 1500 - Falkirk - Inverness CT  SCF
ESPN - 1600 - China 20 - Morocco  Toulon
BTS1 - 1730 - Arsenal - A Villa          FACF
BTS2 - 1900 - Dortmund - Wolfsburg GCF
Sky 5 - 2030 - Ath Bilbao - Barcelona CdRF
Sky 1 - 2200 - Toronto - San Jose

Sun MAY 31
BTS2 - 1500 - Motherwell - Rangers pof2
BTS1 - 1600 - C Rica - USA    Toulon 20
BTS2 - 1800 - Holland - Qatar  Toulon 20
BTSx - 2000 - Corinthians - Palmeiras
Sky 5 - 2200 - Seattle - Munich 1860 (Fr)

Mon JUNE 1
BTS1 - 1600 - Morocco - Iv Coast  Toulon 20
BTS1 - 1800 - China - Mexico        Toulon 20
BTS1 - 1930 - Karlsruher - Hamburg  p-off
EUR2 - 0500 - Austria - Panama  WC20-NZ

Tue JUNE 2
BTS1 - 1600 - Qatar - USA   Toulon 20
BTS1 - 1800 - France - C Rica  Toulon 20

Wed JUNE 3
EUR2 - 0800 - Serbia - Mali     WC20-NZ
BTS1 - 1600 - Iv Coast - China  Toulon 20
BTS1 - 1800 - England - Mexico Toulon 20

Thu JUNE 4
EUR2 - 0800 - Hungary - Brazil  WC20-NZ
EUR   - 0800 - Germany - Uzkekista  WC20
BTS1 - 1600 - C Rica - Qatar    Toulon 20
BTS1 - 1800 - France - Holland Toulon 20




 LONG RANGE

12.06.15    COPA AMERICA - CHILE  opening game
13.06.15    FRANCE 2016 - Rep Ireland - Scotland
17.06.15    UEFA u-21 finals CZECH REP
21.06.15    FIFA u-20 final in New Zealand
22.06.15    UEFA Wu-17 Iceland Finals -opening
26.06.15    UEFA Regions Cup Finals in R Ireland
30.06.15    UEFA u-21 final in CZECH REP
01.07.15    UEFA CL 2016 - round 1 - 1st leg
04.07.15    COPA AMERICA final in CHILE
04.07.15    UEFA Regions Cup Final in Tallaght, Dublin
05.07.15    Womens World Cup Final - in Vancouver
06.07.15    UEFA u-19 GREECE finals - opening
07.07.15    CONCACAF GOLD CUP  -  opening games
14.07.15    UEFA CL 2016 - round 2 - 1st leg
15.07.15    UEFA wu-19 ISRAEL
19.07.15    UEFA u-19 GREECE final
22.07.15    UEFA wu-17 ICELAND
25.07.15    SPFL Challenge Cup - round 1
25.07.15    FIFA World Cup RUSSIA 2018 qual draws
26.07.15    CONCACAF GOLD CUP  Final
27.07.15    UEFA wu-19 ISRAEL Final
28.07.15    UEFA CL 2016 - round 3 - 1st leg
31.07.15    UEFA u-19 GREECE finals
01.08.15    SPFL Premiership 15-16  - game 1
01.08.15    SPFL League Cup - round 1
04.08.15    UEFA wu-17 ICELAND Final
08.08.15    SPFL 15-16 Champ`ship, L1, L2  -  game 1
11.08.15    UEFA Supercup Final  in Tbilisi - tbc
04.09.15    FRANCE 2016 - Georgia - Scotland
05.09.15    UEFA u-21 Poland qu - N Ireland - Scotland
07.09.15    FRANCE 2016 - Scotland - Germany
15.09.15    Champions Lge - game 1  (BT Sport)
15.09.15    Wu-19 Slovakia qual - Ukraine - Scotland
17.09.15    Europa Lge - game 1 (BT Sport)
17.09.15    Wu-19 Slovakia qual - Albania - Scotland
20.09.15    Wu-19 Slovakia qual - Austria - Scotland
22.09.15    Womens EURO 2017 -  Slovenia - Scotland
29.09.15    Champions Lge - game 2
08.10.15    FRANCE 2016 - Scotland - Poland
10.10.15    UEFA u-21 Poland qu -  Scotland - France
11.10.15    FRANCE 2016 - Gibraltar - Scotland
11.10.15    Wu-17 Belarus qual  - Latvia - Scotland
13.10.15    UEFA u-21 Poland qual -  Scotland - Iceland
13.10.15    Wu-17 Belarus qual - Kazakhstan - Scotland
16.10.15    Wu-17 Belarus qual - Scotland - Austria
17.10.15    FIFA World Cup u-17 - Chile
20.10.15    Champions Lge - game 3
21.10.15    UEFA u-17 Azerbaijan qual in Bulgaria
23.10.15    UEFA u-17 Azerbaijan qual in Bulgaria
23.10.15    Womens EURO 2017 -  Scotland - Belarus
26.10.15    UEFA u-17 Azerbaijan qual in Bulgaria
27.10.15    Womens EURO 2017 -  Macedonia - Scotland
03.11.15    Champions Lge - game 4
08.11.15    FIFA World Cup u-17 - Chile - Final
13.11.15    FRANCE 2016 qualifying - po 1
13.11.15    UEFA u-21 Poland qu -  Scotland - Ukraine
13.11.15    UEFA u-19 Germany qual in R Ireland
15.11.15    UEFA u-19 Germany qual in R Ireland
17.11.15    FRANCE 2016 qualifying - po 2
18.11.15    UEFA u-19 Germany qual in R Ireland
24.11.15    Champions Lge - game 5
29.11.15    Womens EURO 2017 -  Scotland - Macedonia
08.12.15    Champions Lge - game 6
10.12.15    FIFA Club World Cup - Japan 2015
12.12.15    FRANCE 2016 Finals draw in Paris

16.02.16    Champions Lge - last 16 - 1
18.02.16    Europa Lge - last 32 - 1
10.03.16    Europa Lge - last 16 - 1
25.03.16    UEFA u-21 Poland qual -  France - Scotland
29.03.16    UEFA u-21 Poland qual -  Scotland - N Ireland
05.04.16    Champions Lge - q-final - 1
08.04.16    Womens EURO 2017 -  Scotland - Slovenia
27.04.16    Champions Lge - s-final - 1
04.05.16    UEFA Wu-17 BELARUS -
??.05.16    UEFA u-17 AZERBAIJAN finals (16 teams)
16.05.16    UEFA Wu-17 BELARUS - Final
18.05.16    Europa League Final - Basle
28.05.16    Champions League Final - Milan
31.05.16    FIFA date
03.06.16    Womens EURO 2017 -  Scotland - Iceland
03.06.16    Copa America 100 - USA
07.06.16    Womens EURO 2017 -  Belarus - Scotland
10.06.16    UEFA FRANCE 2016 opening game
26.06.16    Copa America 100 - USA - Final
10.07.16    UEFA FRANCE 2016 final game
??.07.16    UEFA u-19 GERMANY finals
19.07.16    UEFA wu-19 SLOVAKIA
31.07.16    UEFA wu-19 SLOVAKIA final
05.08.16    Olympic games open in BRAZIL
09.08.16    UEFA Super Cup Final - Trondheim
20.08.16    Men`s Olympic final
21.08.16    Womens Olympic final
02.09.16    FIFA World Cup Russia 2018 qualifying
02.09.16    UEFA u-21 Poland qu -  Scotland - Macedonia
06.09.16    FIFA World Cup Russia 2018 qualifying
06.09.16    UEFA u-21 Poland qu -  Ukraine - Scotland
05.10.16    UEFA u-21 Poland qu - Iceland - Scotland
07.10.16    FIFA World Cup Russia 2018 qualifying
08.10.16    UEFA u-21 Poland qu - Macedonia - Scotland
11.10.16    FIFA World Cup Russia 2018 qualifying
11.11.16    FIFA World Cup Russia 2018 qualifying
14.11.16    FIFA World Cup Russia 2018 qualifying
14.01.17    African Nations Cup   -  GABON
23.03.17    FIFA World Cup Russia 2018 qualifying
26.03.17    FIFA World Cup Russia 2018 qualifying
08.06.17    FIFA World Cup Russia 2018 qualifying
11.06.17    FIFA World Cup Russia 2018 qualifying
17.06.17    FIFA Confederations Cup - RUSSIA 2017
02.07.17    FIFA Confed. Cup Final - RUSSIA 2017
Make a Free Website with Yola.